Chat with us, powered by LiveChat
Privacy Policy

This policy is provided to you by Mrluck88 and its operator, Cube Limited (hereinafter Cube and/or Mrluck88 and/or we/us). You can contact Cube at Ground Floor, St George’s Court, Upper Church Street, Douglas, Isle of Man, IM1 1EE.

The following statement explains our policy regarding the personal information we collect about you:

Your privacy on the Internet is very important to us. We are committed to maintaining the security, confidentiality and fair handling of the personal information collected by us in order to allow you to enjoy playing online at Mrluck88.

At all times we aim to comply with our duties and your rights under data protection laws.

The following statement explains our policy regarding the personal information we collect about you:

* Introduction
* What information is collected and for what purpose?
* Visitor Information
* Confidentiality
* Use and Storage of your personal information
* Keeping your data secure
* Limits of confidentiality
* Who receives your information?
* Monitoring
* Access to your personal information and your rights
* Marketing and opting out
* Cookies
* Consent to Privacy Policy
* Who are we?
* Comments and Concerns

This website is brought to you by Cube Limited. We take the privacy of our website users very seriously. We want our services to be safe and enjoyable environments for our audience. We ask that you read this Privacy Policy (“the Policy”) carefully as it contains certain information about how we will use your personal data.

In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you. The Policy covers the use of personal information that is collected when you use Mrluck88. The Policy also gives you information about cookies.

From time to time you may be asked to submit personal information about yourself (e.g. name, postal address, email address, membership number, telephone or mobile number, date of birth or payment details) in order to use the Services and the Site. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this Policy. When using your personal information we will act in accordance with current legislation and will aim to meet current best practice.

We may also monitor your use of this website. This may include monitoring how many times you visit, which pages you go to, and the originating domain name of a user's internet service provided. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually.

As part of the Mrluck88 Account Opening process, we will ask you to provide us with certain personal information, including a name, postal address, e-mail address and password as well as to certify that you are at least 18 years old or older in jurisdictions in which the minimum age for use of the Mrluck88 services is greater than 18. We may use your personal information to confirm various financial transactions, to occasionally send you events and news information to provide you with customer support services and to provide a full and effective gaming service. If in time newsletters are sent and you no longer wish to receive our newsletters, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each newsletter. The name you register with must be yours. In addition, it is very important that you complete the account details with valid information, since they will be used in the course of validating financial transactions and the other aforementioned purposes.

Players are able to change account details by selecting an Account option in the downloaded software.

During the course of any visit to the Site the pages you see, along with a short text file called a “cookie” are downloaded to your computer. Many websites do this, because cookies enable website publishers to do useful things like find out whether the computer (and probably its user) has visited the website before.

Mrluck88 uses cookies and collects IP addresses. Information supplied by cookies and IP addresses can help us to provide you with a better online user experience and assist us to analyse the profile of our visitors. This information is not used to develop a personal profile of you and the log files are regularly purged.

Mrluck88 undertakes substantial efforts to protect your confidentiality, identity, preferences and other information it has collected about you and we will not knowingly allow access to this information to anyone outside Mrluck88, other than as described in this Policy.

All Mrluck88 employees are required to comply with the terms of this Policy. This Policy provides that employees are obligated to keep your information strictly confidential. This obligation continues once an employee has left Mrluck88

You should also do your part in protecting your information. Your Mrluck88 Player password is confidential and we recommend that you not divulge it to anyone or enable others to discover it.

When you supply any personal information to Mrluck88 we have legal obligations towards you in the way we use that data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else.

Data protection law requires us to state what the basis is in law for us handling your personal information. Normally, this will be because we need to handle the information in order to fulfil the arrangements you and we enter into when you use our website and products. This handling is necessary for the performance of a contract between you and us. Sometimes the basis will be that you have given us your consent. Other reasons include we have a legal or regulatory obligation to process your personal information as a result of your use of our website and products or where there is a legitimate interest for the processing activity.

The purposes for which we may use your data include: * to help us identify you and any accounts you hold with us
* service administration purposes
* statistical analysis

* marketing – see "Marketing and opting out" below * fraud prevention and detection
* to notify you of any changes to this website or our service which may affect you
* security vetting
* improving our services
* complying with legal and/or regulatory obligations

You will be given the opportunity to withhold or withdraw your consent for your use as detailed below.

We may contact you:

* in relation to the functioning of any service you have signed up for in order to ensure that we can deliver the services to you
* where you have opted to receive further correspondence
* to invite you to participate in surveys about our services (participation is always voluntary)
* for marketing purposes where you have specifically agreed to this (see below)

We will keep your information confidential except where disclosure is required or permitted by law (for example to government bodies and law enforcement agencies or as described below where there is offensive or inappropriate content on the website) or as described below in relation to our business partners. Generally we will only use your information within Mrluck88; however sometimes we may use third parties to process your information (e.g. providers of web hosting, maintenance services, security, credit agencies). We may also use third parties to carry out checks on devices you use in accessing our Services for risk vetting and your own protection. Vetting may involve placing a cookie or other file on your device to collect and process technical data on your device. To the extent that such third parties are data processors, we will require those third parties to comply strictly with our instructions and we will require that they do not use your personal information for their own business purposes. We may also share your personal data with our business partners for marketing purposes as detailed below.

Where we reasonably believe that you are or may be in breach of any of the laws of the Isle of Man we may use your personal information to inform relevant third parties such as your employer, educational establishment or law enforcement agencies about the content and your behaviour.

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested, and remove it in the event that the purpose has been met, or, in the case of Mrluck88 membership you no longer wish to continue your registration as a Mrluck88 member, subject to Data Protection legislation and regulatory requirements. For safety reasons, however, we may store messaging transcript data (including message content, member names, times and dates) arising from the use of Mrluck88 for a period of 12 months. Where personal information is held for people who are not yet registered but have taken part in other Mrluck88 services (e.g. competitions), that information will be held as long as is necessary to ensure that the service is running smoothly.

We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with relevant data protection laws.

We will use technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal data, for example:

* access to your account is controlled by password and username which are unique to you
* we store your personal data on secure servers

Whilst we will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal data, you acknowledge that the use of the internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal data which are transferred from you or to you via the internet. You accept the risks of providing information and using online services over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our failure to ensure we have appropriate technical organisational measures in place as required under applicable data protection legislation.

Due to the existing legal, regulatory and security environment, Mrluck88 may be required, under certain circumstances, to disclose personally identifiable information about our Players.
Mrluck88 will use its best reasonable efforts to limit such disclosure to the following:

* where Mrluck88 believes in good faith that it is required to do so in response to a subpoena, warrant or other legal process; or
* where reasonably necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against persons or entities to preserve and/or enforce Mrluck88‘ rights.

Further, we can, and you authorise us to, disclose your identity, name, street address, city, post code, country, phone number, e-mail, and company to third party agents of Mrluck88 as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy or other unlawful activity or activity that may expose us to legal liability.

In addition to legally required disclosures as explained above, we may disclose your personal information to our employees, employees of other companies related to or affiliated with Mrluck88 and to third party service providers who use your personal information to provide services to us in respect of your being a user of Mrluck88 (including, but not limited to, security, credit and risk vetting agencies). The third party service providers may check any details we disclose against any databases (public or private) to which they have access and will keep a record of that check.

We may also obtain personal information about you from third party service providers. You agree that we may process, use, record and disclose personal information which you provide to us, or that we receive from third party service providers and that such personal data may be recorded by us or them. We reserve the right, based on the information we receive from you or obtain from third party service providers, to suspend or close your Mrluck88 membership account at any time.

We may monitor and record communications with you (such as telephone or chat conversations and email) for the purpose of quality assurance, fraud prevention and compliance.

We may also monitor your deposit and gambling patterns in accordance with our responsible gambling and social responsibility obligations.

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Requests for information are free of charge.

Please address requests to the Data Protection Officer, Cube Limited, Ground Floor, St George's Court, Upper Church Street, Douglas, Isle of Man, IM1 1EE. You should:

* put your request in writing
* include proof of your identity and address (e.g. a certified copy of your driving licence or passport and a recent utility or credit card bill)
* specify the personal data you want access to, including any account or reference numbers where applicable.

You have the right to require us to correct any inaccuracies in your data free of charge. If you wish to exercise this right you should:

* put your request in writing (an email with a header that says “Correct my Information” is acceptable); and
* provide us with enough information to identify you (e.g. account number, username, registration details); and
* specify the information that is incorrect and what it should be replaced with; or * contact our Customer Service Team by Live Chat, email support@mrluck88.com or phone.

You also have the right to ask us to stop processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. If you wish to exercise this right you should:

* put your request in writing (an email simply with a header that says “unsubscribe” is acceptable); and
* provide us with enough information to identify you (e.g. account number, username, registration details).

If your objection is not to direct marketing in general, but to direct marketing by a particular channel (e.g. email or telephone) please specify the channel you are objecting to.

You also have the right to ask us to erase your personal data (although there may be circumstance where we do not have to or are not able to do this). If you wish to exercise this right you should:

* put your request in writing (an email simply with a header that says “unsubscribe” is acceptable); and
* provide us with enough information to identify you (e.g. account number, username, registration details).

You also have the right to ask us to explain the logic involved where we make decisions about you solely through automated means. If you wish to exercise this right you should:

* put your request in writing (an email simply with a header that says “automated processing” is acceptable); and
* provide us with enough information to identify you (e.g. account number, username, registration details).

You also have the right to withdraw consent to our processing of your personal data at any time. Where you exercise this right, we will no longer be able to provide you with access to our products and services. If you wish to exercise this right, you should:

* put your request in writing (an email simply with a header that says “Withdrawal of Consent” is acceptable); or
* contact our Customer Service Team by Live Chat, email support@mrluck88.com or phone; and
* provide us with enough information to identify you (e.g. account number, username, registration details).

If you have opted into receiving marketing communications from us, we may share your personal data with organisations who are our business partners and we or they may contact you, unless you have asked us or them not to do so, by mail, telephone, SMS text, fax, email or other available means of communication about products, services, promotions or special offers.

If you prefer not to receive any further marketing communications from us, you can opt out at any time. See further “Access to your personal information and your rights” above.

Un-subscription from receiving email marketing material may take up to two (2) business days to take effect

To un-subscribe from marketing material other than email, you must either:

contact our Customer Service Team by Live Chat, email support@mrluck88.com or +603-77778888;
update your preferences in your Mrluck88 member profile under ‘My Account’ – ‘Account Settings’.

We may send you a temporary cookie when you visit our website. A cookie is a text-only string of information that we send to the cookie file of the browser on the hard disk of your computer, smart phone or other device, if you agree. These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users when you visit and/or use our website. We may also use cookies to obtain information about your device (such as device type, location data, browser information) to help us provide services to you and/.or comply with our regulatory obligations. Where we use third party cookies, these are subject to stringent checks to ensure any data is used only in accordance with legal requirements. We may use the data generated from cookies to compile statistical data on your use of our website. You are not obliged to accept cookies from our website and you have the ability to accept or decline cookies at any time by modifying the settings in your browser. However, without these cookies enabled, we may not be able to provide you with some or all of our services. For help on how to modify your browser settings to adjust your cookies preferences - see our FAQs here.

By opening an Account with Mrluck88, you agree to the terms of this Policy. We may occasionally update this Policy and we therefore encourage you to periodically review it. If we change our Policy we will post the changes on this page. Your continued use of the Mrluck88 website and Services will be deemed acceptance of the updated or amended terms. If you do not agree to the changes you should cease using this website and Services. If there is any conflict between these terms and specific local terms appearing elsewhere on Mrluck88 then the latter shallprevail.

If you have concerns about the handling of your personal information, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner, whose details can be found at https://www.inforights.im/.
However, we encourage you to speak to us first. We are committed to respecting your rights and would want an opportunity to reassure you where something has gone wrong, to put it right.

Last updated on 25 Aug 2018